Elite Roofing and Remodels
  • Home
  • Roofing
  • Storm Restoration
  • Remodels
  • Commercial
  • Projects / Our Work
  • Online Links
  • About
  • Work With Us/Careers
  • Portals
    • Contractor Connect
    • Team Portal Main
    • Elite University
  • Elite University
  • Home
  • Roofing
  • Storm Restoration
  • Remodels
  • Commercial
  • Projects / Our Work
  • Online Links
  • About
  • Work With Us/Careers
  • Portals
    • Contractor Connect
    • Team Portal Main
    • Elite University
  • Elite University
Search by typing & pressing enter

YOUR CART

Elite Roofing and Remodels - A Cross Family Company Commercial Roofing • Restoration • DFW

Commercial Construction Managed the Elite Way.

Commercial roofing, storm restoration, renovation and project management for property owners and businesses throughout Fort Worth and the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex.

Discuss Your Property Call (817) 846-6924
Commercial Roofing
Storm Restoration
Renovation
Project Management
Commercial roof inspection by Elite Roofing and Remodels
Commercial Property Owners

Commercial Work Has More Moving Parts.

Commercial construction affects more than the building itself. Ownership, management, occupants, access, operations, vendors and production schedules may all be involved.

That means the contractor must manage more than the physical work. Communication, sequencing and accountability become part of the construction operation.

Elite approaches commercial projects with that larger responsibility in mind.

Discuss a Commercial Property
Commercial Capabilities

Construction Support From Roof to Renovation.

Elite can support qualifying commercial projects involving roofing, weather-related restoration, renovation and coordinated project execution.

Commercial Roofing

Inspection, roofing construction and project coordination for commercial properties.

Storm Restoration

Evaluation and construction restoration following hail, wind and severe weather.

Commercial Renovation

Planned improvements and renovation involving coordinated construction scopes.

Project Management

Communication, scheduling, production coordination and accountability throughout the project.

Start With the Property

Understand the Existing Conditions Before Building the Scope.

Commercial roofing and restoration work starts with understanding what is actually present at the property.

Existing systems, access, roof conditions, penetrations, drainage, exterior components and operational constraints can all affect how the project should be planned.

A clear scope begins with a clear understanding of the construction conditions.

Schedule an Evaluation View Our Work
Commercial roofing evaluation by Elite Roofing and Remodels
Commercial Project Process

Evaluate. Plan. Coordinate. Execute.

Commercial construction benefits from a defined project sequence and clear responsibility.

01 / EVALUATE

Understand the Property

Review observable conditions, building systems and project constraints.

02 / PLAN

Define the Scope

Establish construction needs, materials, sequencing and project expectations.

03 / COORDINATE

Manage the Moving Parts

Coordinate scheduling, communication, materials and production responsibilities.

04 / EXECUTE

Build the Project

Move the planned construction through production toward completion.

Project Management

A Commercial Project Needs One Clear Construction Plan.

Multiple stakeholders can quickly create multiple versions of what is supposed to happen.

Elite's commercial approach is built around organizing scope, schedule, production and communication so the project can move forward with clear responsibilities.

Scope Coordination Understand what work is being performed and how the pieces fit together.
Scheduling Coordinate construction activity around project and property requirements.
Stakeholder Communication Keep ownership and relevant project participants informed.
Production Accountability Track responsibility as the project moves through construction.
Scope.
Schedule.
Production.
Communication.

The objective is not just to perform individual construction tasks. It is to manage them as one project.

Large hailstones associated with severe North Texas weather
Commercial Storm Restoration

Severe Weather Can Affect the Entire Property.

Commercial storm events may affect roofing, metal components, exterior finishes and other exposed building systems.

Elite approaches storm work from the construction side: evaluate observable conditions, document affected components, build the construction scope and manage restoration.

Storm Restoration Schedule an Inspection
Elite Roofing and Remodels team
Accountability

Commercial Owners Need More Than a Crew.

A contractor must be able to communicate, coordinate and manage what is happening at the property.

Elite's commercial approach combines construction capabilities with project-management discipline so ownership has a clearer line of responsibility.

About Elite See Our Work
Commercial Services Across DFW

Fort Worth Based. Built for the Metroplex.

Elite serves qualifying commercial properties throughout Fort Worth and communities across the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex.

Availability can depend on project type, property location, scope and current production scheduling.

View Service Areas Discuss Your Property
Commercial Work
Throughout DFW.

Roofing, storm restoration, renovation and coordinated construction project management.

Call (817) 846-6924
Commercial Questions

What Property Owners Ask.

Does Elite provide commercial roofing?

Yes. Elite provides commercial roofing evaluation, construction and project coordination for qualifying commercial properties.

Does Elite handle commercial storm restoration?

Yes. Elite can evaluate storm-affected commercial building components and manage qualifying construction restoration projects.

Can Elite help manage a commercial renovation?

Elite can support qualifying commercial renovation projects with scope planning, scheduling, production coordination and communication.

Does Elite inspect commercial roofs?

Yes. Commercial roofing evaluations can review observable roof conditions and relevant construction components.

Does Elite work outside Fort Worth?

Elite serves Fort Worth and communities throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex. Visit our Service Areas page or provide the property address to discuss availability.

How do I start a commercial project with Elite?

Submit the property information through Schedule an Appointment or call Elite directly at (817) 846-6924.

Call Elite (817) 846-6924
Email Elite [email protected]
Elite Roofing & Remodels 2102 Roosevelt Dr
DWG, TX 76016

Have a Commercial Property That Needs Attention?

Start with the property, scope and objective. Elite can help determine the appropriate construction next step.

Discuss Your Commercial Property Call (817) 846-6924

Services

Roofing Storm Restoration Remodeling Commercial

Elite

About Our Work Careers Find Us Online

Resources

Service Areas Refer a Friend Schedule an Appointment

Contact

Elite Roofing & Remodels (817) 846-6924 [email protected] 2102 Roosevelt Dr DWG, TX 76016
© Elite Roofing and Remodels LLC Elite is the ONLY Standard.
Discuss Property Call Elite
Proudly powered by Weebly